Our Team

ALANNA HLAVACEK

Client Experience & Operations Coordinator

Alex Preston

Alex Preston

Multimedia Designer

Bill Strutt

Bill Strutt

Director, Finance

Breanna Berthiaume

Breanna Berthiaume

Program Coordinator, Finance and Corporate Services

Brianna Fraser headshot

Brianna Fraser

Talent Sourcer

Chelsea Newcombe

Team Lead, Market Insights

Crystal Schuder

Corporation Financial Analyst

David Lanthier

David Lanthier

Finance Coordinator

Emily Parsons headshot

Emily Parsons

Marketing and Communications Strategist

Erin Kennedy

Erin Kennedy

Electronics Designer, Prototyping Lab

Gina Leslie headshot

Gina Leslie

Senior Manager, Strategic Programs

Guillaume Lequertier

Business Lead, MS Dynamics CRM

Hailey Loftus

Hailey Loftus

Front Desk Coordinator

Heidi Hauver

Talent and HR

Hendrik

Hendrik Kohler

Building Manager

Herve Ayivi headshot

Herve Ayive

Senior Financial Analyst

Jennifer Prevost

Jennifer Prevost

Marketing and Communications Strategist

Jessica Ward

Event Producer

Jonathan Ruano

Business Analyst

Joanne Gardner

Joanne Gardner

Director, Advanced Manufacturing and Digital Media Lab, GovTech Prototyping

Kara Eusebio

Senior Manager, Strategic Partnerships

Katie LeClair

Corporate Communications Strategist

Kayla Dejourdan

Kayla de Jourdan

Operations Coordinator

Kirsten Sardelis

Partnership Activation Lead

Kirsi Maharaj

Talent and Culture Coordinator

Lana Legostaeva

Vice President, Finance and Corporate Services

Lindsay Kavanagh

Lindsay Kavanagh

Digital Marketing Manager

Lisa Hewston

Project Support Manager

Lotte Wannet

Senior Manager, Program Development and Design

Mariam Zohouri

Mariam Zohouri

Content and Engagement Specialist

Marie Ainsworth

Program Manager, Corporate Services

Megan Maltby

Megan Maltby

Senior Investment Analyst

Matthew Gregory

Office Assistant

Michael Tremblay

President and CEO

Natalie MacArthur

Natalie MacArthuR

Director, Talent Attraction

Nilay Patel headshot

Nilay Patel

Network & Support Analyst

Pablo Arzate

Pablo Arzate

Industrial Designer

Patrick Kenny

Patrick Kenny

Director, Marketing and Communications

Petr Maur

Petr Maur

Graphic Designer, Videographer, Photographer, Prototyping Lab

Rachael Patraw

Rachael Patraw

Executive Assistant

Rebecca Thompson

Executive Assistant to the President and CEO

Richard Quigley

Vice President, Infrastructure Services

Scott Rathwell

Scott Rathwell

Mechanical Design & Fabrication Manager

Muzzammil Ahmed Siddiqui

Muzzammil Ahmed Siddiqui

IT Support Analyst

Sonya Shorey

Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Tina Russell

Building Operator

Tom O'Leary

Tom O’Leary

Maker Space Assistant, Prototyping Lab

Yoko Cooper headshot

Yoko Cooper

Talent Sourcer